Agrimony Herb

$1.50$10.20

Common Names: common agrimony, church steeples or sticklewort, “gunshot herb”

Agrimony can be used for a broad spectrum of health issues. It can help to boost your immunity, ease diarrhea, agrimony can help to relieve your problem.¬†You can also use agrimony as an astringent. It’s great for use as a mouthwash and if you have a sore throat or sores in your mouth, you can use it as a gargle. The astringent qualities will help to clean the wounds and fight bacteria and viruses that may be at the root of the pain.

SKU: AGRMNY Category: Tags: , , , ,

Botanical Name: Agrimonia eupatoria

*For educational purposes only. We recommend that you consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.

Additional information

Weight 0.277 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 6 × 0.5 in
Choose Size *

1 oz., 4 oz., 8 oz.

Disclaimer: All trademarks and copyrights are property of their respective owners and are not affiliated with nor do they endorse this product. These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Individual weight loss results will vary. By using this site, you agree to follow the Privacy Policy and all Terms & Conditions printed on this site. Void Where Prohibited by Law.