Arnica Flowers

$2.00$13.60

This species of Arnica is often called Mexican Arnica due to being native to Central Mexico. Often it is used instead of its European cousin Arnica Montana with similar properties.

Arnica is an herb that’s commonly used to treat the bumps and bruises of life—literally. Most often, people use it externally. In fact, you shouldn’t take arnica internally unless you’re being supervised and directed by a medical professional.

Other common names: leopard’s bane, mountain arnica, mountain tobacco, wolfsbane, false arnica, árnica mexicana, árnica del país, and mexican arnica

Clear
SKU: ARNCA Category: Tags: , , , ,

Botanical Name:  Heterotheca inuloides

*For educational purposes only. We recommend that you consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.

Additional information

Weight 0.2825 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 7 × 1.5 in
Choose Size *

1 oz., 4 oz., 8 oz.

Disclaimer: All trademarks and copyrights are property of their respective owners and are not affiliated with nor do they endorse this product. These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Individual weight loss results will vary. By using this site, you agree to follow the Privacy Policy and all Terms & Conditions printed on this site. Void Where Prohibited by Law.