Elecampane Root

$2.50$17.00

Common Names: Yellow Starwort, scabwort, horse-elder, horseheal

Elecampane is a soothing herb that has been used historically to treat coughs associated with bronchitis, asthma, and whooping cough. Most well known as the bouquet that Helen of Troy had as she was carried off by the Trojan Prince.

Clear
SKU: ELCMPN Category: Tags: , , , , ,

Botanical Name: Inula helenium

*For educational purposes only. We recommend that you consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.

Additional information

Weight 0.277 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 6 × 0.5 in
Choose Size *

1 oz., 4 oz., 8 oz.

Disclaimer: All trademarks and copyrights are property of their respective owners and are not affiliated with nor do they endorse this product. These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Individual weight loss results will vary. By using this site, you agree to follow the Privacy Policy and all Terms & Conditions printed on this site. Void Where Prohibited by Law.