Linden Leaf & Flower (per Ounce)
The flowers and leaves have long been used to make toiletries and cosmetics due to their mucilage and flavonoid content. The herb is also used in teas and to make soothing syrups and lozenges. Linden is associated with promoting relaxation as an astringent nervine.
Botanical Name: Tilia europaea
*For educational purposes only. We recommend that you consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.
|Dimensions||5 × 7 × 1.5 in|