Milk Thistle Seed

$2.00$13.60

Other common names: milk thistle, Mary thistle, holy thistle.  The seeds are a source of silymarin, a complex with well-known hepatoprotective properties.  Seeds are often eaten raw or toasted in salads, cereals or in baked goods.

Clear
SKU: MLKTHLSD Category: Tags: , , ,

Botanical Name: Silybum marianum

*For educational purposes only. We recommend that you consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.

Additional information

Weight 0.283 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 7 × 1.5 in
Choose Size *

1 oz., 4 oz., 8 oz.

Disclaimer: All trademarks and copyrights are property of their respective owners and are not affiliated with nor do they endorse this product. These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Individual weight loss results will vary. By using this site, you agree to follow the Privacy Policy and all Terms & Conditions printed on this site. Void Where Prohibited by Law.