Pau D’Arco Bark (per Ounce)

$2.00

Pau d’arco bark can be tinctured, incorporated into topical skin care regimes, or decocted as pau d’arco tea. It’s been used in South America for thousands of years to treat just about every problem you can imagine. Today, pau d’arco is commonly used for its antibiotic and virucidal properties, especially during cold and flu season.

In stock

SKU: PDRCO Category: Tags: ,

Botanical Name: Tabebuia avellanedae

*For educational purposes only. We recommend that you consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.

Additional information

Weight 0.183 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 7 × 1.5 in

Disclaimer: All trademarks and copyrights are property of their respective owners and are not affiliated with nor do they endorse this product. These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Individual weight loss results will vary. By using this site, you agree to follow the Privacy Policy and all Terms & Conditions printed on this site. Void Where Prohibited by Law.