Spearmint Leaf (per Ounce)

$1.50

Spearmint has served as an important medicinal herb for millennia. Infuse in oil or tincture for use in making salves, ointments, soaps, lotions and other skin and hair products. Prepare as tea, alone or in combination with other herbs. Tinctures or strong infusions may be used in natural cleaning formulas. Spearmint is widely used in the pharmaceutical, cosmetic and food industries.

In stock

SKU: SPRMNTLF Category: Tags: , ,

Botanical Name: Mentha spicata

*For educational purposes only. We recommend that you consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.

Additional information

Weight 0.1825 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 7 × 1.75 in

Disclaimer: All trademarks and copyrights are property of their respective owners and are not affiliated with nor do they endorse this product. These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Individual weight loss results will vary. By using this site, you agree to follow the Privacy Policy and all Terms & Conditions printed on this site. Void Where Prohibited by Law.